Live Odds · Updated October 24, 2026

Tennessee vs. South Carolina

As of October 24, 2026, 07:44 PM ET, Polymarket traders price Tennessee vs. South Carolina: South Carolina at 100.0% in Tennessee vs. South Carolina — $1.17M traded so far.

Last updated October 24, 2026, 07:36 PM ET with live prices from Polymarket. 24h volume: $1.09M.
Leading outcome
Tennessee vs. South Carolina: South Carolina
100%
A 100.0% price implies roughly a 100-in-100 chance, set by traders risking real money.
24H −45.5 pts7D −56.0 pts
Tennessee vs. South Carolina: South Carolina100.0%
Spread -20.5: South Carolina100.0%
Trade on Polymarket →
Range since October 12, 2026: 48.0% – 100.0% · Opened at 50.0%

Market facts

Event data
Event
Tennessee vs. South Carolina
Category
Sports, CFB (All), Games, CFB
Scheduled end
October 24, 2026, 03:30 PM ET
Total volume
$1.17M
Volume (24h)
$1.09M
Liquidity
$3.76M
Markets
152
Leading outcome
Tennessee vs. South Carolina: South Carolina — 100.0%
Resolution source
https://www.ncaa.com/

What is the current price?

Momentum & history

The leading outcome, Tennessee vs. South Carolina: South Carolina, is priced at 100.0%.

Price changes for the leading market — 24 hours: -45.5 pts; past week: -56.0 pts.

Since October 12, 2026, Tennessee vs. South Carolina: South Carolina has traded between 48.0% and 100.0%. It opened at 50.0% and last traded at 100.0%.

DayClose
Oct 13, 202650.0%
Oct 15, 202648.0%
Oct 16, 202649.5%
Oct 18, 202649.0%
Oct 19, 202655.0%
Oct 20, 202654.5%
Oct 24, 2026100.0%

Who is favored to win?

Outcomes

Tennessee vs. South Carolina: South Carolina is favored at 100.0%.

OutcomePriceImplied probability24h changeVolumeVolume share
Tennessee vs. South Carolina: South Carolina100¢100.0%+45.5 pts$857.4K72.9%
Spread -20.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+7.0 pts$00.0%
Spread -17.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+8.9 pts$00.0%
Spread -16.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+11.9 pts$00.0%
Spread -14.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+13.0 pts$50.0%
Spread -13.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+15.4 pts$250.0%
Spread -10.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+20.0 pts$00.0%
Spread -8.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+24.9 pts$00.0%
Spread -7.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+24.4 pts$1.4K0.1%
Spread -6.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+28.4 pts$4.6K0.4%
Spread -5.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+31.4 pts$14.0K1.2%
Spread -4.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+33.5 pts$6.5K0.6%
Spread -3.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+35.9 pts$8.0K0.7%
Spread -2.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+41.4 pts$6180.1%
Spread -1.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+43.5 pts$2510.0%
Spread -0.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+45.5 pts$00.0%
Spread -0.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+45.5 pts$00.0%
Spread -1.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+47.4 pts$56.1K4.8%
Spread -2.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%+49.5 pts$178.3K15.2%
Spread -3.5: Tennessee100¢100.0%+43.5 pts$10.7K0.9%
Spread -4.5: Tennessee100¢100.0%+40.0 pts$1.8K0.2%
Spread -5.5: Tennessee100¢100.0%+38.0 pts$2900.0%
Spread -6.5: Tennessee100¢100.0%+36.4 pts$5010.0%
Spread -7.5: Tennessee100¢100.0%+30.4 pts$510.0%
Spread -8.5: Tennessee100¢100.0%+30.9 pts$00.0%
Spread -10.5: Tennessee100¢100.0%+24.4 pts$100.0%
Spread -13.5: Tennessee100¢100.0%+20.0 pts$2.9K0.2%
Spread -14.5: Tennessee100¢100.0%+17.0 pts$2.4K0.2%
Spread -16.5: Tennessee100¢100.0%+14.4 pts$5.0K0.4%
Spread -17.5: Tennessee100¢100.0%+11.9 pts$140.0%
Spread -20.5: Tennessee100¢100.0%+11.5 pts$00.0%
O/U 41.5: Over100¢100.0%+28.9 pts$00.0%
O/U 43.5: Over100¢100.0%+31.4 pts$2.6K0.2%
O/U 45.5: Over100¢100.0%+38.0 pts$00.0%
O/U 47.5: Over100¢100.0%+43.5 pts$8980.1%
O/U 49.5: Over100¢100.0%+46.5 pts$7300.1%
O/U 51.5: Under100¢100.0%+45.5 pts$3.8K0.3%
O/U 53.5: Under100¢100.0%+41.4 pts$2.2K0.2%
O/U 55.5: Under100¢100.0%+36.4 pts$1.7K0.1%
O/U 57.5: Under100¢100.0%+31.9 pts$7000.1%
O/U 59.5: Under100¢100.0%+27.0 pts$00.0%
O/U 61.5: Under100¢100.0%+24.4 pts$9.7K0.8%
O/U 63.5: Under100¢100.0%+20.9 pts$710.0%
O/U 65.5: Under100¢100.0%+19.4 pts$00.0%
O/U 67.5: Under100¢100.0%+15.4 pts$100.0%
O/U 69.5: Under100¢100.0%+10.4 pts$00.0%
O/U 71.5: Under100¢100.0%+11.9 pts$00.0%
O/U 73.5: Under100¢100.0%+8.5 pts$00.0%
O/U 75.5: Under100¢100.0%+6.5 pts$00.0%
Tennessee O/U 26.5: Under100¢100.0%+50.0 pts$00.0%
Tennessee O/U 29.5: Under100¢100.0%+50.0 pts$00.0%
Tennessee O/U 32.5: Under100¢100.0%+50.0 pts$00.0%
South Carolina O/U 23.5: Over100¢100.0%+40.5 pts$9360.1%
South Carolina O/U 26.5: Over100¢100.0%+69.0 pts$500.0%
South Carolina O/U 29.5: Under100¢100.0%+30.9 pts$500.0%
South Carolina O/U 32.5: Under100¢100.0%+33.0 pts$00.0%
South Carolina O/U 35.5: Under100¢100.0%+33.0 pts$00.0%
4Q Spread -1.5: South Carolina100¢100.0%—$00.0%
2H O/U 24.5: Under100¢99.6%+48.5 pts$00.0%
4Q O/U 7.5: Over100¢99.6%+32.0 pts$00.0%
4Q O/U 10.5: Over100¢99.6%+42.0 pts$00.0%
4Q O/U 13.5: Under100¢99.6%+49.0 pts$00.0%
Tennessee 2H O/U 11.5: Under100¢99.6%+49.5 pts$00.0%
Tennessee 2H O/U 15.5: Under100¢99.6%+49.5 pts$00.0%
South Carolina 2H O/U 12.5: Under100¢99.6%+50.0 pts$00.0%
Tennessee vs. South Carolina: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5: Over100¢99.6%+49.5 pts$00.0%
Tennessee vs. South Carolina: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5: Under100¢99.6%+41.0 pts$00.0%
Tennessee vs. South Carolina: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5: Under100¢99.6%+38.0 pts$00.0%
2H Spread -1.5: South Carolina100¢99.6%+43.0 pts$00.0%
2H Spread -1.5: South Carolina100¢99.6%+40.1 pts$00.0%
2H Spread -3.5: South Carolina100¢99.6%+62.5 pts$00.0%
4Q Spread -1.5: South Carolina100¢99.6%+62.1 pts$00.0%
4Q Spread -2.5: South Carolina100¢99.6%+72.5 pts$00.0%
4Q Spread -3.5: South Carolina100¢99.6%+62.5 pts$00.0%
4Q Spread -5.5: South Carolina100¢99.6%—$00.0%
2H Moneyline: South Carolina100¢99.6%—$00.0%
4Q Moneyline: South Carolina100¢99.6%—$00.0%
2H O/U 21.5: Under100¢99.5%+49.5 pts$00.0%
2H O/U 27.5: Under100¢99.5%+43.5 pts$00.0%
2H O/U 30.5: Under100¢99.5%+40.0 pts$00.0%

Plus 213 more outcomes — see the full book on Polymarket.

See the full live book for this market on Polymarket

How much has been traded?

Volume

$1.17M has been traded on this event in total, $1.09M of it in the last 24 hours, across 152 markets.

When does this market resolve?

Rules

This market is scheduled to end October 24, 2026, 03:30 PM ET.

In the upcoming college football game between Tennessee and South Carolina, scheduled for October 24 at 3:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Tennessee" if Tennessee win the game. This market will resolve to "South Carolina" if South Carolina win the game. Overtime is included if played. If the game ends in a tie, this market will resolve 50-50. If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve 50-50.

Resolution source: https://www.ncaa.com/

What do the biggest traders hold?

Top holders

The largest current holder of the leading market holds 400,452 shares of Tennessee.

HolderOutcome heldSharesValue at current price
Unwieldy-CollagenTennessee400,452$200
Grown-Difference-BurnoutTennessee119,686$60
Flaky-CampaignSouth Carolina77,700$77.7K
Powerless-SavannahSouth Carolina71,986$71.9K
Limping-SpreadSouth Carolina54,239$54.2K
Supportive-Flexibility-MiddlemanSouth Carolina43,478$43.5K
Corrupt-PoisoningSouth Carolina42,001$42.0K
Same-KidneySouth Carolina40,000$40.0K
Hoarse-AtomSouth Carolina35,000$35.0K
Bruised-DownfallSouth Carolina27,348$27.3K

What are the latest trades?

Tape
SELL South Carolina — $3.0K at 99.9%SELL South Carolina — $1.8K at 99.9%SELL South Carolina — $999 at 99.9%
TimeOutcomeSidePriceSize
Oct 24, 07:44 PM ETSouth CarolinaSELL99.9%$40
Oct 24, 07:34 PM ETSouth CarolinaSELL99.9%$48
Oct 24, 07:33 PM ETSouth CarolinaSELL99.9%$25
Oct 24, 07:31 PM ETSouth CarolinaSELL99.9%$12
Oct 24, 07:29 PM ETSouth CarolinaSELL99.9%$31
Oct 24, 07:27 PM ETSouth CarolinaSELL99.9%$8
Oct 24, 07:25 PM ETSouth CarolinaSELL99.9%$253
Oct 24, 07:24 PM ETSouth CarolinaSELL99.9%$22
Oct 24, 07:23 PM ETSouth CarolinaSELL99.9%$25
Oct 24, 07:22 PM ETSouth CarolinaSELL99.9%$13

Related markets

More Sports

Indiana vs. Michigan

Michigan Total Receptions: O/U 19.5: Over 50.0% · 24H VOL $1.54M

Heat vs. Hornets

Race to 10: Heat 100.0% · 24H VOL $1.31M

Frequently asked questions

FAQ

What are the odds of Tennessee vs. South Carolina?

As of October 24, 2026, 07:36 PM ET, the leading outcome is Tennessee vs. South Carolina: South Carolina at 100.0%. Next is Spread -20.5: South Carolina at 100.0%. See the live book on Polymarket: https://polymarket.com/event/cfb-tenn-sc-2026-10-24?via=bro

How much money has been traded on Tennessee vs. South Carolina?

$1.17M in total volume, with $1.09M traded in the last 24 hours across 152 markets.

When does Tennessee vs. South Carolina end?

The market is scheduled to end October 24, 2026, 03:30 PM ET. It resolves based on https://www.ncaa.com/.

What is the most likely outcome of Tennessee vs. South Carolina, according to Polymarket traders?

Tennessee vs. South Carolina: South Carolina, priced at 100.0% as of October 24, 2026, 07:36 PM ET. Prices are implied probabilities backed by real-money trading.

Browse the live odds index, today's biggest movers, and Whale Watch for the largest positions.

⚠️ Not financial advice: odds swing hard on news. Never bet money you can't afford to lose, and always read a market's resolution rules before trading.

Trade it on Polymarket

Prices move fast. Check the live book, read the resolution rules, and size small while you learn.

Sign Up on Polymarket

New here? Start with the complete beginner guide, then run any stake through the payout calculator before you trade.