Live Odds · Updated October 24, 2026

FC Midtjylland vs. Lyngby BK

As of October 24, 2026, 08:56 PM ET, Polymarket traders price FC Midtjylland at 69.0% in FC Midtjylland vs. Lyngby BK — $3.1K traded so far.

Last updated October 24, 2026, 08:45 PM ET with live prices from Polymarket. 24h volume: $1.4K.
Leading outcome
FC Midtjylland
69%
A 69.0% price implies roughly a 69-in-100 chance, set by traders risking real money.
24H +0.5 pts7D −10.0 pts
FC Midtjylland69.0%
Draw (FC Midtjylland vs. Lyngby BK)17.5%
Bid
68¢
Ask
70¢
Spread
2¢
Trade on Polymarket →
Range since October 11, 2026: 62.0% – 80.0% · Opened at 80.0%

Market facts

Event data
Event
FC Midtjylland vs. Lyngby BK
Category
Sports, Games, Soccer, Denmark Superliga
Scheduled end
October 25, 2026, 09:00 AM ET
Total volume
$3.1K
Volume (24h)
$1.4K
Liquidity
$56.0K
Markets
3
Leading outcome
FC Midtjylland — 69.0%
Resolution source
https://superligaen.dk/

What is the current price?

Momentum & history

The leading outcome, FC Midtjylland, is priced at 69.0%.

Price changes for the leading market — 24 hours: +0.5 pts; past week: -10.0 pts.

Since October 11, 2026, FC Midtjylland has traded between 62.0% and 80.0%. It opened at 80.0% and last traded at 69.0%.

DayClose
Oct 16, 202677.5%
Oct 18, 202664.5%
Oct 19, 202662.0%
Oct 20, 202667.0%
Oct 22, 202668.5%
Oct 23, 202668.5%
Oct 24, 202669.0%

Who is favored to win?

Outcomes

FC Midtjylland is favored at 69.0%.

OutcomePriceImplied probability24h changeVolumeVolume share
FC Midtjylland69¢69.0%+0.5 pts$2.9K94.2%
Draw (FC Midtjylland vs. Lyngby BK)18¢17.5%—$1163.7%
Lyngby BK14¢13.5%—$632.0%

See the full live book for this market on Polymarket

The leading market's spread is 2¢ (bid 68¢ / ask 70¢) — a tighter spread means cheaper round-trip trading.

How much has been traded?

Volume

$3.1K has been traded on this event in total, $1.4K of it in the last 24 hours, across 3 markets.

When does this market resolve?

Rules

This market is scheduled to end October 25, 2026, 09:00 AM ET.

In the upcoming game, scheduled for October 25, 2026 If FC Midtjylland wins, this market will resolve to "Yes". Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". If the game is postponed, this market will remain open until the game has been completed. If the game is canceled entirely, with no make-up game, this market will resolve "No". This market refers only to the outcome within the first 90 minutes of regular play plus stoppage time. The primary resolution source for this market is the official statistics of the event as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. However, if the governing body or event organizers have not published final match statistics within 2 hours after the event's conclusion, data from Flashscore may be used; if Flashscore data is unavailable, data from Sofascore may be used; if neither is available, a consensus of credible reporting may be used instead. All markets will settle based on the official final result as recognized by the governing body or event organizers. Revisions to officially declared final scores made after market resolution will not be accounted for in determining the outcome. If no acceptable data is available within 24 hours of the event's conclusion, this market will resolve 50-50, or to "Draw" where applicable.

Resolution source: https://superligaen.dk/

What do the biggest traders hold?

Top holders

The largest current holder of the leading market holds 1,953 shares of Yes.

HolderOutcome heldSharesValue at current price
Hollow-Maggot-SenseYes1,953$1.3K
Scornful-WestNo906$281
Brisk-Clockwork-BehalfNo711$220
Fussy-ExpeditionYes400$276
Big-Hearted-SomethingNo313$97
Rowdy-Bran-ZoneNo200$62
Dirty-AutomatonNo188$58
Gleeful-CauliflowerNo158$49
Functional-ExperimentationYes86$60
Limited-WorshipYes75$52

What are the latest trades?

Tape
BUY Yes — $658 at 68.0%BUY Yes — $635 at 64.4%BUY Yes — $69 at 69.0%
TimeOutcomeSidePriceSize
Oct 24, 07:32 PM ETNoBUY87.0%$30
Oct 24, 07:31 PM ETNoBUY31.0%$30
Oct 24, 07:21 PM ETNoBUY86.0%$0
Oct 24, 07:21 PM ETNoBUY86.0%$9
Oct 24, 07:20 PM ETNoBUY32.2%$15
Oct 24, 07:20 PM ETYesBUY68.0%$658
Oct 24, 07:20 PM ETYesBUY69.0%$39
Oct 24, 07:20 PM ETNoBUY32.0%$19
Oct 24, 04:03 PM ETYesBUY68.0%$11
Oct 24, 10:52 AM ETYesBUY68.0%$5

Related markets

More Soccer

Philadelphia Union vs. New England Revolution

New England Revolution 42.5% · 24H VOL $365.4K

Orlando City SC vs. New York City FC - More Markets

O/U 0.5: Over 100.0% · 24H VOL $333.0K

Frequently asked questions

FAQ

What are the odds of FC Midtjylland vs. Lyngby BK?

As of October 24, 2026, 08:45 PM ET, the leading outcome is FC Midtjylland at 69.0%. Next is Draw (FC Midtjylland vs. Lyngby BK) at 17.5%. See the live book on Polymarket: https://polymarket.com/event/den-mid-lyn-2026-10-25?via=bro

How much money has been traded on FC Midtjylland vs. Lyngby BK?

$3.1K in total volume, with $1.4K traded in the last 24 hours across 3 markets.

When does FC Midtjylland vs. Lyngby BK end?

The market is scheduled to end October 25, 2026, 09:00 AM ET. It resolves based on https://superligaen.dk/.

What is the most likely outcome of FC Midtjylland vs. Lyngby BK, according to Polymarket traders?

FC Midtjylland, priced at 69.0% as of October 24, 2026, 08:45 PM ET. Prices are implied probabilities backed by real-money trading.

Browse the live odds index, today's biggest movers, and Whale Watch for the largest positions.

⚠️ Not financial advice: odds swing hard on news. Never bet money you can't afford to lose, and always read a market's resolution rules before trading.

Trade it on Polymarket

Prices move fast. Check the live book, read the resolution rules, and size small while you learn.

Sign Up on Polymarket

New here? Start with the complete beginner guide, then run any stake through the payout calculator before you trade.